0120-2682024 / 2682025 / 8860458800

stthomas.loni@gmail.com | write2loni@stthomasghaziabad.org

 

District Athletic Championship 2019-20

Our students bagged medals and brought laurels to the school competing with participants from 20 other reputed schools at DPS, Sahibabad on 4th May, 2019. They came out with flying colours.
☆ Shubham Kumar of class VII- A secured first position and got a gold medal in '60 meters hurdle race'.
☆ Kartik Singh of class VI-A secured third position and got a bronze medal in 'Ball throw event'.
☆ Lucky Kasana of class VI- A secured fifth position in 'Ball throw event'.

                

 

First Second Third
60 meters hurdle race Ball throw event Ball throw event
Shubham Kumar of class VII-A secured I position Kartik Singh of VI- A secured III position Lucky Kasana of VI- A secured V position

 


 

Participant List of Rhapsody 2019-20

An Inter-school Competition “Rhapsody 2019-20” was organized by Bal Bharati Public School, Indraprasth Yojna on May 2, 2019 and May 3, 2019 where our students gave a much appreciated performance in various events. 

Event

Participant

 

Character Dramatization

 

Name

Class

Rebiacca Jeffrey

I A

Shanvi Kumari

Prep A

Rock and Roll

Aahana Akash

Prep A

Arya Kumar Sharma

Prep A

Swastik Chaudhary

Prep A

Miriyam Oommen

Prep A

Lakshit Harbola

Prep A

Akshita Abhishri

Prep A

Umidi Valeja

Prep A

Art Expression

Reetesh

II B

Garima Arya

III A

Pallavi Singh

IV A

Ishika Chaprana

V A

Neelesh Gautam

VI A

Leepika

VI A

English Declamation

Bhumi Sati

V B

Shaily Pandey

V A

Kahani Manchan

Kartik Tyagi

VII A

Saksham Chaudhary

VII A

Hritvi Tomar

VII A

Pahal

VII A

Nidhi Panwar

VI A

Dorthi

VI A

Bamboo Designing

Yash Kasana

VI A

Riddhima Mahar

VII A

Ad MAD

Kavya Jha

III A

Anshuman Joshi

IV A

Arikta Srivastava

IV A

Nandini Jha

III B

Pragya Anjali Kumari

III B

Clay Artist

Swastik Chaudhary

Prep A

Saksham Mehta

I B

Master Chef

Anukriti Saroha

V B

Adya Bansal

V A

Aerobics

Vani Chaudhary

VI A

Nishita Rawat

VI A

Sana Khan

VI A

Shurti Singh

VI A

Kartik Singh

VI A

Dhruv Sharma

VI A

Deepanshu

VI A

Mathonopoly

Aaditya kumar

VI A

Riddhima Mahar

VII A

Ankahi Kahani

Anayra

V A

Aryaveer

V A

Dhairya Singh

V A

Lakshya Agrawal

V A

Ronak Arya

V A

Shashank

V A

Avantika Porwal

V A

 

St. Thomas School

if you have enquiry regarding admission simply Mail us at

stthomas.loni@gmail.com

Copyright © 2019 St. Thomas School, Indraprastha Yojna. All rights reserved.
Powered by Edunext Technologies Pvt. Ltd.